BGI Legal is an independent full-service law firm that is one of the largest in Georgia. Together with our predecessor firms - GCG Law Office (a member of the Andersen Legal network at the time) and EY Law Tbilisi - we have been the market leaders in the Georgian legal market for almost 20 years and our partners have been involved in nearly every major transaction in that period.
Our combined experience as recognised market leaders puts us in a unique position to assist clients as we effectively synergize international experience with the peculiarities of local law practice.
We represent major foreign investors and lending institutions, national companies, joint ventures, diplomatic missions and international organizations. Our practice offers unparalleled diversity and breadth in its ability to guide clients in the increasingly sophisticated environment of Georgia`s fast-paced economic